سياسة الخصوصية

موقع فرحات ميديا (Farhatmedia.com) يتعهد باحترام خصوصية الزوار بشكل كامل , قمنا بعمل هذه الخصوصية حتى تكون على ثقة كامله بأننا سنحمي كل ما يتعلق بك و بخصوصيتك , وثيقة سياسة الخصوصية هذه تُحدّد الخطوط العريضة لأنواع المعلومات الشخصية التي سنهتم بها و نجمعها هنا في موقع فرحات ميديا .

اذا كان لديك اي استفسار بخصوص هذه السياسه , نتمنى ان تراسلنا عبر هذا الايميل : [email protected]

[ENG] Privacy Policy

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at FarhatMedia. We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]

When you use our Facebook application, use our mobile application, as the case may be “farhatmedia.com” and more generally, use any of our services “web development, online courses, app development which includes in our website FarhatMedia.com, we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as any related services, sales, marketing, or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

3. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

4. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

6. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The personal information you disclose to us

In Short:  We collect information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Website, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the Website (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Website, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect email addresses; phone numbers; names; and other similar information.

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called “HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS” below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about who and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with Websitelicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal processes, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.
  • Other Users. When you share personal information or otherwise interact with public areas of the Website, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Website in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our Website and register for our Website through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Website, and view your profile.

3. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short:  If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Website offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform. If you login using Facebook, we may also request access to other permissions related to your account , such as your friends, check-ins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Website. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and Websites.

4. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and Websitelicable law.

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). 

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

6. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Website, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Website. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at “[email protected]

7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at “[email protected]”.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use, and/or comply with Websitelicable legal requirements.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however, we may still communicate with you, for example, to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out , you may:

8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile Websitelications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request the removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).  

10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at “[email protected]

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

سياسة الخصوصية [عربي]

شكرًا لاختيارك أن تكون جزءًا من مجتمعنا في FarhatMedia. نحن ملتزمون بحماية معلوماتك الشخصية وحقك في الخصوصية. إذا كانت لديك أي أسئلة أو مخاوف بشأن إشعار الخصوصية هذا أو ممارساتنا فيما يتعلق بمعلوماتك الشخصية ، فيرجى الاتصال بنا على [email protected]
عند استخدام تطبيق Facebook الخاص بنا ، استخدم تطبيق الهاتف المحمول الخاص بنا ، حسب الحالة “farhatmedia.com” وبشكل عام ، استخدم أيًا من خدماتنا “تطوير الويب ، والدورات التدريبية عبر الإنترنت ، وتطوير التطبيقات التي تتضمن في موقعنا على الويب FarhatMedia.com ، نحن نقدر أنك تأتمننا على معلوماتك الشخصية. نحن نأخذ خصوصيتك على محمل الجد. في إشعار الخصوصية هذا ، نسعى إلى أن نشرح لك بأوضح طريقة ممكنة ما هي المعلومات التي نجمعها ، وكيف نستخدمها ، وما هي الحقوق التي لديك فيما يتعلق بها. نأمل أن تأخذ بعض الوقت لقراءتها بعناية ، لأنها مهمة. إذا كانت هناك أي شروط في إشعار الخصوصية هذا لا توافق عليها ، فيرجى التوقف عن استخدام خدماتنا على الفور.
ينطبق إشعار الخصوصية هذا على جميع المعلومات التي تم جمعها من خلال خدماتنا (والتي ، كما هو موضح أعلاه ، تشمل موقعنا الإلكتروني) ، بالإضافة إلى أي خدمات أو مبيعات أو تسويق أو أحداث ذات صلة.
يرجى قراءة إشعار الخصوصية هذا بعناية لأنه سيساعدك على فهم ما نفعله بالمعلومات التي نجمعها.

جدول المحتويات

  1. ما هي المعلومات التي نجمعها؟
  2. هل سيتم تبادل المعلومات الخاصة بك مع أي شخص؟
  3. كيف نتعامل مع تسجيلات الدخول الاجتماعية الخاصة بك؟
  4. هل يتم نقل معلوماتك دوليًا؟
  5. ما هي مدة احتفاظنا بمعلوماتك؟
  6. هل نجمع المعلومات من القصر؟
  7. ما هي حقوق الخصوصية الخاصة بك؟
  8. ضوابط ميزات “عدم التعقب”
  9. هل يتمتع سكان كاليفورنيا بحقوق خصوصية محددة؟
  10. هل نجري تحديثات على هذا الإشعار؟
  11. كيف يمكنك الاتصال بنا بخصوص هذا الإشعار؟
  12. ما هي المعلومات التي نجمعها؟
    ———————
    1. المعلومات الشخصية التي تكشفها لنا
    باختصار: نحن نجمع المعلومات التي تزودنا بها.
    نقوم بجمع المعلومات الشخصية التي تزودنا بها طواعية عندما تقوم بالتسجيل على موقع الويب ، أو تعبر عن اهتمامك بالحصول على معلومات عنا أو عن منتجاتنا وخدماتنا ، عندما تشارك في الأنشطة على الموقع (مثل نشر الرسائل في منتدياتنا عبر الإنترنت أو الدخول في مسابقات أو مسابقات أو هدايا) أو غير ذلك عند الاتصال بنا.
    تعتمد المعلومات الشخصية التي نجمعها على سياق تفاعلاتك معنا ومع الموقع الإلكتروني ، والاختيارات التي تقوم بها ، والمنتجات والميزات التي تستخدمها. قد تتضمن المعلومات الشخصية التي نجمعها ما يلي:
    المعلومات الشخصية التي قدمتها. نجمع عناوين البريد الإلكتروني ؛ أرقام الهواتف؛ الأسماء. وغيرها من المعلومات المماثلة.
    بيانات تسجيل الدخول إلى وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي. قد نوفر لك خيار التسجيل معنا باستخدام تفاصيل حساب الوسائط الاجتماعية الحالي الخاص بك ، مثل Facebook أو Twitter أو حساب وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الأخرى. إذا اخترت التسجيل بهذه الطريقة ، فسنجمع المعلومات الموضحة في القسم المسمى “كيف نتعامل مع تسجيلاتك الاجتماعية” أدناه.
    يجب أن تكون جميع المعلومات الشخصية التي تقدمها لنا صحيحة وكاملة ودقيقة ، ويجب عليك إخطارنا بأي تغييرات تطرأ على هذه المعلومات الشخصية.

  • يتم جمع المعلومات تلقائيًا
    باختصار: يتم جمع بعض المعلومات – مثل عنوان بروتوكول الإنترنت (IP) الخاص بك و / أو خصائص المتصفح والجهاز – تلقائيًا عند زيارة موقعنا على الويب.

نقوم تلقائيًا بجمع معلومات معينة عند زيارة الموقع الإلكتروني أو استخدامه أو التنقل فيه. لا تكشف هذه المعلومات عن هويتك المحددة (مثل اسمك أو معلومات الاتصال) ولكنها قد تتضمن معلومات الجهاز والاستخدام ، مثل عنوان IP الخاص بك وخصائص المتصفح والجهاز ونظام التشغيل وتفضيلات اللغة وعناوين URL المرجعية واسم الجهاز والبلد والموقع ، معلومات حول من ومتى تستخدم موقعنا والمعلومات التقنية الأخرى. هذه المعلومات ضرورية في المقام الأول للحفاظ على أمان وتشغيل موقعنا ، ولأغراض التحليلات الداخلية وإعداد التقارير.

  1. هل سيتم تبادل المعلومات الخاصة بك مع أي شخص؟
    باختصار: نحن لا نشارك المعلومات إلا بموافقتك أو للامتثال للقوانين أو لتزويدك بالخدمات أو لحماية حقوقك أو للوفاء بالتزامات العمل.

    قد نعالج أو نشارك بياناتك التي نحتفظ بها بناءً على الأساس القانوني التالي:
    – الموافقة: قد نعالج بياناتك إذا منحتنا موافقة محددة على استخدام معلوماتك الشخصية لغرض معين.
    – المصالح المشروعة: قد نعالج بياناتك عندما تكون ضرورية بشكل معقول لتحقيق مصالحنا التجارية المشروعة.
    – أداء العقد: عندما أبرمنا عقدًا معك ، يجوز لنا معالجة معلوماتك الشخصية للوفاء بشروط عقدنا.
    – الالتزامات القانونية: قد نكشف عن معلوماتك حيثما طُلب منا قانونًا القيام بذلك من أجل الامتثال لقانون الموقع الإلكتروني ، أو الطلبات الحكومية ، أو الإجراءات القضائية ، أو أمر المحكمة ، أو الإجراءات القانونية ، مثل الرد على أمر محكمة أو أمر استدعاء ( بما في ذلك استجابة للسلطات العامة لتلبية متطلبات الأمن القومي أو إنفاذ القانون).
    – الاهتمامات الحيوية: قد نكشف عن معلوماتك عندما نعتقد أنه من الضروري التحقيق أو منع أو اتخاذ إجراء بشأن الانتهاكات المحتملة لسياساتنا أو الاحتيال المشتبه به أو المواقف التي تنطوي على تهديدات محتملة لسلامة أي شخص وأنشطة غير قانونية أو كدليل في التقاضي الذي نشارك فيه.وبشكل أكثر تحديدًا ، قد نحتاج إلى معالجة بياناتك أو مشاركة معلوماتك الشخصية في المواقف التالية:
    – تحويلات الأعمال. يجوز لنا مشاركة معلوماتك أو نقلها فيما يتعلق أو أثناء المفاوضات بشأن أي اندماج أو بيع أصول الشركة أو تمويل أو الاستحواذ على كل أو جزء من أعمالنا إلى شركة أخرى.
    – الشركات التابعة. قد نشارك معلوماتك مع الشركات التابعة لنا ، وفي هذه الحالة سنطلب من تلك الشركات التابعة احترام إشعار الخصوصية هذا. تشمل الشركات التابعة شركتنا الأم وأي شركات تابعة أو شركاء في المشاريع المشتركة أو شركات أخرى نسيطر عليها أو تخضع لسيطرة مشتركة معنا.
    – شركاء العمل. قد نشارك معلوماتك مع شركائنا في العمل لنقدم لك بعض المنتجات أو الخدمات أو العروض الترويجية.
    – مستخدمون آخرون. عندما تشارك المعلومات الشخصية أو تتفاعل بطريقة أخرى مع المناطق العامة في الموقع ، فقد يتم عرض هذه المعلومات الشخصية من قبل جميع المستخدمين ويمكن إتاحتها للجمهور خارج الموقع بشكل دائم. إذا تفاعلت مع مستخدمين آخرين لموقعنا على الويب وقمت بالتسجيل في موقعنا من خلال شبكة اجتماعية (مثل Facebook) ، فسوف ترى جهات الاتصال الخاصة بك على الشبكة الاجتماعية اسمك وصورة ملفك الشخصي وأوصاف نشاطك. وبالمثل ، سيتمكن المستخدمون الآخرون من عرض أوصاف نشاطك والتواصل معك داخل موقعنا الإلكتروني وعرض ملفك الشخصي.

  1. كيف نتعامل مع تسجيلات الدخول الاجتماعية الخاصة بك؟
    باختصار: إذا اخترت التسجيل أو تسجيل الدخول إلى خدماتنا باستخدام حساب وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي ، فقد نتمكن من الوصول إلى معلومات معينة عنك.
    يوفر لك موقعنا الإلكتروني القدرة على التسجيل وتسجيل الدخول باستخدام تفاصيل حساب الوسائط الاجتماعية الخاصة بطرف ثالث (مثل معلومات تسجيل الدخول إلى Facebook أو Twitter). عندما تختار القيام بذلك ، سوف نتلقى معلومات ملف تعريف معينة عنك من مزود الوسائط الاجتماعية الخاص بك. قد تختلف معلومات الملف الشخصي التي نتلقاها اعتمادًا على مزود وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي المعني ، ولكنها غالبًا ما تتضمن اسمك وعنوان بريدك الإلكتروني وقائمة الأصدقاء وصورة الملف الشخصي بالإضافة إلى المعلومات الأخرى التي تختار نشرها على منصة التواصل الاجتماعي هذه. إذا قمت بتسجيل الدخول باستخدام Facebook ، فقد نطلب أيضًا الوصول إلى أذونات أخرى متعلقة بحسابك ، مثل أصدقائك وتسجيلات الوصول والإعجابات ، ويمكنك اختيار منحنا أو رفض وصولنا إلى كل إذن فردي.
    سنستخدم المعلومات التي نتلقاها فقط للأغراض الموضحة في إشعار الخصوصية هذا أو التي تم توضيحها لك بطريقة أخرى على موقع الويب ذي الصلة. يرجى ملاحظة أننا لا نتحكم ، ولسنا مسؤولين عن ، الاستخدامات الأخرى لمعلوماتك الشخصية بواسطة موفر الوسائط الاجتماعية التابع لجهة خارجية. نوصي بمراجعة إشعار الخصوصية الخاص بهم لفهم كيفية جمعهم لمعلوماتك الشخصية واستخدامها ومشاركتها ، وكيف يمكنك تعيين تفضيلات الخصوصية الخاصة بك على مواقعهم ومواقعهم الإلكترونية.

  1. هل يتم نقل معلوماتك دوليًا؟
    باختصار: يجوز لنا نقل معلوماتك وتخزينها ومعالجتها في بلدان أخرى غير دولتك.
    تقع خوادمنا في. إذا كنت تقوم بالوصول إلى موقعنا الإلكتروني من الخارج ، فيرجى العلم أنه قد يتم نقل معلوماتك وتخزينها ومعالجتها من قبلنا في منشآتنا ومن قبل الأطراف الثالثة التي قد نشارك معها معلوماتك الشخصية (انظر “هل سيتم تبادل معلوماتك مع أي شخص؟” أعلاه) ، في وبلدان أخرى.
    إذا كنت مقيمًا في المنطقة الاقتصادية الأوروبية ، فقد لا يكون لدى هذه البلدان بالضرورة قوانين لحماية البيانات أو قوانين أخرى مماثلة شاملة لتلك الموجودة في بلدك. ومع ذلك ، سنتخذ جميع التدابير اللازمة لحماية معلوماتك الشخصية وفقًا لإشعار الخصوصية هذا وقانون Websitelicable.
  2. ما هي مدة احتفاظنا بمعلوماتك؟
    باختصار: نحتفظ بمعلوماتك طالما كان ذلك ضروريًا لتحقيق الأغراض الموضحة في إشعار الخصوصية هذا ما لم يقتض القانون خلاف ذلك.
    سنحتفظ فقط بمعلوماتك الشخصية طالما كانت ضرورية للأغراض المنصوص عليها في إشعار الخصوصية هذا ما لم يكن هناك حاجة إلى فترة احتفاظ أطول أو مسموح بها بموجب القانون (مثل الضرائب أو المحاسبة أو المتطلبات القانونية الأخرى).
    عندما لا يكون لدينا عمل شرعي مستمر لمعالجة معلوماتك الشخصية ، فسنقوم إما بحذف أو إخفاء هوية هذه المعلومات أو ، إذا لم يكن ذلك ممكنًا (على سبيل المثال ، لأن معلوماتك الشخصية تم تخزينها في أرشيفات النسخ الاحتياطي) ، فسنقوم بتخزينها بشكل آمن معلوماتك الشخصية وعزلها عن أي معالجة أخرى حتى يصبح الحذف ممكنًا.
  3. هل نجمع المعلومات من القاصرين؟
    باختصار: نحن لا نجمع بيانات عن قصد من الأطفال دون سن 18 عامًا أو نسوقهم لهم.
    نحن لا نطلب عن عمد بيانات من الأطفال دون سن 18 عامًا أو نسوقهم لهم. باستخدام موقع الويب ، فإنك تقر بأن عمرك لا يقل عن 18 عامًا أو أنك أحد الوالدين أو الوصي على هذا القاصر وتوافق على استخدام هذا القاصر المعال للموقع. إذا علمنا أنه قد تم جمع المعلومات الشخصية من المستخدمين الذين تقل أعمارهم عن 18 عامًا ، فسنقوم بإلغاء تنشيط الحساب واتخاذ الإجراءات المعقولة لحذف هذه البيانات من سجلاتنا على الفور. إذا علمت بأي بيانات قد جمعناها من الأطفال دون سن 18 عامًا ، فيرجى الاتصال بنا على [email protected]
  4. ما هي حقوق الخصوصية الخاصة بك؟
    باختصار: يمكنك مراجعة حسابك أو تغييره أو إنهائه في أي وقت.
    إذا كنت مقيمًا في المنطقة الاقتصادية الأوروبية وتعتقد أننا نعالج معلوماتك الشخصية بشكل غير قانوني ، فيحق لك أيضًا تقديم شكوى إلى السلطة الإشرافية المحلية لحماية البيانات. يمكنك العثور على تفاصيل الاتصال الخاصة بهم هنا: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
    إذا كنت مقيمًا في سويسرا ، فإن تفاصيل الاتصال بهيئات حماية البيانات متاحة هنا: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
    إذا كانت لديك أسئلة أو تعليقات حول حقوق الخصوصية الخاصة بك ، فيمكنك مراسلتنا عبر البريد الإلكتروني على “[email protected]”.

معلومات الحساب
إذا كنت ترغب في أي وقت في مراجعة أو تغيير المعلومات الموجودة في حسابك أو إنهاء حسابك ، فيمكنك:
بناءً على طلبك لإنهاء حسابك ، سنقوم بإلغاء تنشيط أو حذف حسابك ومعلوماتك من قواعد البيانات النشطة لدينا. ومع ذلك ، قد نحتفظ ببعض المعلومات في ملفاتنا لمنع الاحتيال ، واستكشاف المشكلات وإصلاحها ، والمساعدة في أي تحقيقات ، وفرض شروط الاستخدام الخاصة بنا ، و / أو الامتثال للمتطلبات القانونية القابلة للتطبيق على الويب.
إلغاء الاشتراك في التسويق عبر البريد الإلكتروني: يمكنك إلغاء الاشتراك في قائمة البريد الإلكتروني التسويقي الخاصة بنا في أي وقت من خلال النقر على رابط إلغاء الاشتراك في رسائل البريد الإلكتروني التي نرسلها أو عن طريق الاتصال بنا باستخدام التفاصيل الواردة أدناه. ستتم إزالتك بعد ذلك من قائمة البريد الإلكتروني التسويقي – ومع ذلك ، قد لا نزال نتواصل معك ، على سبيل المثال ، لإرسال رسائل البريد الإلكتروني المتعلقة بالخدمة الضرورية لإدارة حسابك واستخدامه ، أو للرد على طلبات الخدمة ، أو من أجل أغراض أخرى غير تسويقية. لإلغاء الاشتراك بطريقة أخرى ، يمكنك:

  1. ضوابط ميزات “عدم التعقب”
    تتضمن معظم متصفحات الويب وبعض أنظمة تشغيل الأجهزة المحمولة والمواقع الإلكترونية للجوال ميزة Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) أو الإعداد الذي يمكنك تنشيطه للإشارة إلى تفضيل الخصوصية لديك بحيث لا تتم مراقبة وجمع بيانات حول أنشطة التصفح عبر الإنترنت الخاصة بك. في هذه المرحلة ، لم يتم الانتهاء من أي معيار تقني موحد للتعرف على إشارات DNT وتنفيذها. على هذا النحو ، نحن لا نستجيب حاليًا لإشارات مستعرض DNT أو أي آلية أخرى تقوم تلقائيًا بإبلاغ اختيارك بعدم التعقب عبر الإنترنت. إذا تم اعتماد معيار للتتبع عبر الإنترنت يجب علينا اتباعه في المستقبل ، فسنبلغك بهذه الممارسة في نسخة منقحة من إشعار الخصوصية هذا.

  1. هل يتمتع سكان كاليفورنيا بحقوق خصوصية محددة؟
    باختصار: نعم ، إذا كنت مقيمًا في كاليفورنيا ، فسيتم منحك حقوقًا محددة فيما يتعلق بالوصول إلى معلوماتك الشخصية.
    يسمح القسم 1798.83 من القانون المدني لولاية كاليفورنيا ، المعروف أيضًا باسم قانون “Shine The Light” ، لمستخدمينا المقيمين في كاليفورنيا بطلب معلومات منا والحصول عليها ، مرة واحدة سنويًا مجانًا ، حول فئات المعلومات الشخصية (إن وجدت). تم الكشف عنها لأطراف ثالثة لأغراض التسويق المباشر وأسماء وعناوين جميع الأطراف الثالثة التي شاركنا معها المعلومات الشخصية في السنة التقويمية السابقة مباشرة. إذا كنت مقيمًا في كاليفورنيا وترغب في تقديم مثل هذا الطلب ، فيرجى إرسال طلبك كتابيًا إلينا باستخدام معلومات الاتصال الواردة أدناه.
    إذا كان عمرك أقل من 18 عامًا ، وتقيم في كاليفورنيا ، ولديك حساب مسجل على موقع الويب ، فيحق لك طلب إزالة البيانات غير المرغوب فيها التي تنشرها علنًا على الموقع. لطلب إزالة هذه البيانات ، يرجى الاتصال بنا باستخدام معلومات الاتصال الواردة أدناه ، وتضمين عنوان البريد الإلكتروني المرتبط بحسابك وبيان أنك تقيم في كاليفورنيا. سوف نتأكد من عدم عرض البيانات علنًا على موقع الويب ، ولكن يرجى الانتباه إلى أن البيانات قد لا تتم إزالتها بشكل كامل أو شامل من جميع أنظمتنا (مثل النسخ الاحتياطية ، وما إلى ذلك).
  2. هل نجري تحديثات على هذا الإشعار؟
    باختصار: نعم ، سنقوم بتحديث هذا الإشعار حسب الضرورة للبقاء ملتزمًا بالقوانين ذات الصلة.
    قد نقوم بتحديث إشعار الخصوصية هذا من وقت لآخر. ستتم الإشارة إلى الإصدار المحدّث من خلال تاريخ محدّث “منقّح” وستصبح النسخة المحدّثة سارية حالما يمكن الوصول إليها. إذا أجرينا تغييرات جوهرية على إشعار الخصوصية هذا ، فقد نخطرك إما عن طريق نشر إشعار واضح بهذه التغييرات أو بإرسال إشعار إليك مباشرةً. نحن نشجعك على مراجعة إشعار الخصوصية هذا بشكل متكرر لتكون على علم بكيفية حماية معلوماتك.
  3. كيف يمكنك الاتصال بنا بخصوص هذا الإشعار؟
    إذا كانت لديك أسئلة أو تعليقات حول هذا الإشعار ، فيمكنك مراسلتنا عبر البريد الإلكتروني على [email protected]
    كيف يمكنك مراجعة أو تحديث أو حذف البيانات التي نجمعها منك؟
    استنادًا إلى القوانين المعمول بها في بلدك ، قد يكون لك الحق في طلب الوصول إلى المعلومات الشخصية التي نجمعها منك أو تغيير تلك المعلومات أو حذفها في بعض الظروف. لطلب مراجعة معلوماتك الشخصية أو تحديثها أو حذفها ، يرجى إرسال نموذج طلب بالضغط هنا. سنرد على طلبك في غضون 30 يومًا.
انتقل إلى أعلى